ON AIR NOW

WE GET LIFTED

We Get Lifted was created by DJ Lady Duracell in 2005 as a way of sharing the love of house music to like minded people.  There’s been some amazing Get Lifted parties over the years, with some of the UK’s greatest underground DJ’s, at London’s elite venues like Koko, Egg, Pacha and the White House.  

Some of the biggest highlights was being invited to co-host Get Lifted for the legendary Roger Sanchez Release Yourself event, and with the Swedish House Mafia, both at the world famous Koko in Camden London.  

Lady Duracell took her Get Lifted Radio Show to radio stations like Passion FM, Push FM, Soulfinity Radio and more, with some of the world’s hottest guest DJ’s and artists.  As a tastemaker, she would introduce new artists to a global audience through the radio shows and her long-running podcast.  

At the beginning of 2020, Lady Duracell took things to the next step by creating We Get Lifted Radio.  After obtaining PRS & PPL Licencing, she programmed the hottest global artists and radio shows, building an impressive radio roster,  and a vibrant community of like minded people through the chat room and on social media, with the help of a unique and passionate team.

 
 

WE GET LIFTED RADIO SCHEDULE

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:59 am: DJ BossRoss (Canada)
  • 2:00 am - 3:59 am: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 10:00 am - 10:59 am: Let There Be House with Glen Horsborough
  • 11:00 am - 11:59 am: Surfs Up Soundsystem with Meeshu
  • 12:00 pm - 12:59 pm: Ronnell Reffell
  • 1:00 pm - 1:59 pm: DJ Eazy-D
  • 2:00 pm - 2:59 pm: DJ Greg G
  • 3:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Soulshyne with Mick Fuller
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Mr Kruger
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: DJ Able (Gimme Groove)
  • 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Dave Pape LIVE
  • 8:00 pm - 8:59 pm: DJ Lady Duracell
  • 9:00 pm - 9:59 pm: StevieB
  • 10:00 pm - 10:59 pm: DJ BossRoss
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Deeper Shades of House

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 1:59 pm: Deeper Shades of House
  • 2:00 pm - 2:59 pm: Traxsource Live
  • 3:00 pm - 3:59 pm: Armada Next
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: DJ Bastiq - Energy of Trance
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Tritonal Presents Tritonia
  • 6:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Changing Faces
  • 8:00 pm - 8:59 pm: Dave Pape LIVE
  • 9:00 pm - 9:59 pm: DJ K-Smoov LIVE
  • 10:00 pm - 10:59 pm: Marvin Sykes Presents Syked
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Release Yourself with Roger Sanchez

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 12:59 am: Release Yourself with Roger Sanchez
  • 1:00 am - 2:59 pm: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 3:00 pm - 3:59 pm: Chill Your Mind Presents Good Vibes Radio
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Oktavist
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: DJ Craig Twitty
  • 6:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 8:00 pm - 8:59 pm: DJ Flyer
  • 9:00 pm - 9:59 pm: Sleepless Skies
  • 10:00 pm - 10:59 pm: Days Like Nights with Eelke Kleijn
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Ripple Effects with Collin Oliver

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 12:59 am: Flow with Franky Rizardo
  • 1:00 am - 10:59 am: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 11:00 am - 11:59 am: Chicane SunSets
  • 12:00 pm - 12:59 pm: Uoak Presents Sekora Radio
  • 1:00 pm - 1:59 pm: Voyage of Discovery with Sebastian Davidson
  • 2:00 pm - 2:59 pm: Sister Bliss in Session
  • 3:00 pm - 3:59 pm: Wolf Story - Once Upon A Time Radio Show
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Monthly Global Radio Shows on Rotation
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Welcome Hohme Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: TOGANN (TR)
  • 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Pretty Pink Deep Woods
  • 8:00 pm - 9:59 pm: Diggin Deep with Lady Duracell
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Kontrolfreaks LIVE

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 2:59 pm: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 3:00 pm - 3:59 pm: GoGo music Radioshow
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Eusoh Radio
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Monstercat Silk Radioshow
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: Guest Mixes & Global Radio Shows
  • 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Betty Mix and icedjparis
  • 8:00 pm - 8:59 pm: DJ K-Smoov (Live)
  • 9:00 pm - 9:59 pm: Jacob Colon - Made To Move
  • 10:00 pm - 10:59 pm: Ebullience with DJ Megan C
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Low Orbit Radio Show with Braydon Zirkler

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 12:59 am: Monstercat: Call of The Wild
  • 1:00 am - 1:59 am: Dirtybird Radio
  • 2:00 am - 2:59 am: Voyager Radio with Suzanne Chesterton (monthly)
  • 1:00 pm - 1:59 pm: 21 Grams
  • 2:00 pm - 3:59 pm: Trimtone with David Morales, David Penn & more
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Mindflash
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Solarstone Presents Pure Trance Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: Cool (GR)
  • 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm: In Da House with Juanra Garcia
  • 8:00 pm - 8:59 pm: Andy Skinner (UK)
  • 9:00 pm - 9:59 pm: Mark Wilson LIVE (UK)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: DJ K-Smoov

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 1:59 am: DJ Romeo Grate
  • 2:00 am - 2:59 am: DJ Gimik's Playhouse
  • 10:00 am - 10:59 am: Various (Global Radio Shows)
  • 11:00 am - 11:59 am: Sleepless Skies
  • 12:00 pm - 12:59 pm: Kennedy One Presents Dark City Radio
  • 1:00 pm - 1:59 pm: Chus & Ceballos Stereo Productions
  • 2:00 pm - 2:59 pm: Selador Sessions
  • 3:00 pm - 3:59 pm: Redolence Radio
  • 4:00 pm - 4:59 pm: Col Lawton
  • 5:00 pm - 5:59 pm: Urbana Radio Show with David Penn
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: DJRassic (UK)
  • 7:00 pm - 8:59 pm: Stefano LIVE (Spain)
  • 9:00 pm - 10:59 pm: DJ Lady Duracell LIVESTREAM
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Stevie B (USA)

music

Back to top
×